A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined index: total_pages

Filename: core/MY_Controller.php

Line Number: 121

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 121
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 128
Function: sidemovie

File: /var/www/movie_ci/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined index: results

Filename: core/MY_Controller.php

Line Number: 124

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 124
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 128
Function: sidemovie

File: /var/www/movie_ci/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given

Filename: core/MY_Controller.php

Line Number: 124

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 124
Function: array_slice

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 128
Function: sidemovie

File: /var/www/movie_ci/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

Biography of Philip Seymour Hoffman - streamslycs.com

Biography of Philip Seymour Hoffman

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Also Known as

1. Филип Сеймур Хоффман
Name:Philip Seymour Hoffman
Birthday:1967-07-23
Place Of Birth:Fairport - New York - USA

 Biography

Philip Seymour Hoffman was an American actor and director. Hoffman began acting in television in 1991, and the following year started to appear in films. He gradually gained recognition for his supporting work in a series of notable films, including Scent of a Woman (1992), Twister (1996), Boogie Nights (1997), Happiness (1998), The Big Lebowski (1998), Magnolia (1999), The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999), Almost Famous (2000), 25th Hour (2002), Punch-Drunk Love (2002), Cold Mountain (2003), and Along Came Polly (2004).   In 2005, Hoffman played the title role in the biographical film Capote (2005), for which he won multiple acting awards including an Academy Award for Best Actor. He received another two Academy Award nominations for his supporting work in Charlie Wilson's War (2007) and Doubt (2008). Other critically acclaimed films in recent years have included Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007) and The Savages (2007). In 2010, Hoffman made his feature film directorial debut with Jack Goes Boating‎. Hoffman is also an accomplished theater actor and director. He joined the LAByrinth Theater Company in 1995, and has directed and performed in numerous Off-Broadway productions. His performances in two Broadway plays led to two Tony Award nominations: one for Best Leading Actor in True West (2000), and another for Best Featured Actor in Long Day's Journey into Night (2003).

FEATURED MOVIES

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

Filename: views/celebs_details.php

Line Number: 137

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/views/celebs_details.php
Line: 137
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 181
Function: view

File: /var/www/movie_ci/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once