A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined index: total_pages

Filename: core/MY_Controller.php

Line Number: 121

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 121
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 128
Function: sidemovie

File: /var/www/movie_ci/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined index: results

Filename: core/MY_Controller.php

Line Number: 124

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 124
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 128
Function: sidemovie

File: /var/www/movie_ci/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given

Filename: core/MY_Controller.php

Line Number: 124

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 124
Function: array_slice

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 128
Function: sidemovie

File: /var/www/movie_ci/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

Biography of Alicia Vikander - streamslycs.com

Biography of Alicia Vikander

Alicia Vikander

Alicia Vikander

Also Known as

1. Alicia Amanda Vikander
2. Алісія Вікандер
3. Алисия Викандер
4. أليسيا فيكاندير
5. 알리시아 비칸데르
6. アリシア・ヴィキャンデル
7. 艾莉西亞·維肯特
Name:Alicia Vikander
Birthday:1988-10-03
Place Of Birth:Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden

 Biography

Alicia Amanda Vikander (born 3 October 1988) is a Swedish actress and former dancer. Born and raised in Gothenburg, she began acting as a child in minor stage productions at The Göteborg Opera and trained as a ballet dancer at the Royal Swedish Ballet School in Stockholm and the School of American Ballet in New York. She began her professional acting career by appearing in Swedish short films and television series and first gained recognition in Northern Europe for her role as Josefin Björn-Tegebrandt in the TV drama Andra Avenyn (2008–10). Vikander made her feature film debut in Pure (2010), for which she won the Guldbagge Award for Best Actress. She attracted widespread recognition in 2012 for portraying Princess Ekaterina "Kitty" Alexandrovna Shcherbatskaya in Joe Wright's film adaptation of Anna Karenina and Queen Caroline Mathilde in the acclaimed Danish film A Royal Affair, receiving a BAFTA Rising Star Award nomination. She went on to star in the 2013 Swedish drama film Hotell and appeared in the Julian Assange-biopic The Fifth Estate that same year. In 2014 and 2015, Vikander achieved global recognition and acclaim for her roles as activist Vera Brittain in Testament of Youth, a humanoid robot in Ex Machina (for which she was nominated for the Golden Globe and BAFTA Award for Best Supporting Actress) and painter Gerda Wegener in The Danish Girl, for which she received the Academy Award and the Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Supporting Actress, among other awards.

FEATURED MOVIES

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

Filename: views/celebs_details.php

Line Number: 137

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/views/celebs_details.php
Line: 137
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/movie_ci/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 181
Function: view

File: /var/www/movie_ci/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once