Biography of Anthony Wong

Anthony Wong

Anthony Wong

Also Known as

1. Anthony Wong Chau-Sang
2. Wong Chau-Sang
3. 黃秋生
4. Huang Qiusheng
5. Anthony Perry
6. Qiusheng Huang
Name:Anthony Wong
Birthday:1961-09-02
Place Of Birth:Hong Kong

 Biography

With nearly 200 screen credits to his name, Anthony Wong Chau-sang (born Anthony Perry on September 2, 1961) is one of the most versatile and prolific actors in world Cinema. Most known for his award-winning roles portraying deranged psychopaths in Hong Kong cult classics like THE UNTOLD STORY, EBOLA SYNDROME, FULL CONTACT and John Woo's HARD BOILED.